10jump

airihsj


JUMP-ing to my Dream ~♥

永遠のテンジャンプは永遠 ♥


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Hey!Say!JUMP - Super Delicate [Kanji/Romaji]
10jump
airihsj
Hey!Say!JUMP - Super Delicate


Kanji:

ああ 僕には 君にしか見せられない顔がある?

他人(ひと)の前では空気を読んで
作り笑いを続けてる
もっと頑張れと言われたら
素直に頷いたりもする

子供の頃は知らなかった
自分がこんなに臆病だなんて
泣きたいよ 泣けないよ
この胸が 張り裂けそうさ

君にしか見せられない顔がある
君にしか見せられない顔がある
大丈夫と笑ってくれた
ああ 僕には 君にしか見せられない顔がある

大人になると学習をして
偶然なんかに頼らない
だけど もしかしたら それは
奇跡だったりしないだろうか

不思議な力が湧いてくる
君が勇気をくれたんだね
愛してる 愛してるんだ
この胸が 張り裂けそうさ

君にしか見せられない顔がある
僕にしか見せられない顔がある?
いつまでもいつまでも
手を繋いでいた

ああ 僕には 君にしか見せられない顔がある

子供の頃は知らなかった
自分がこんなに臆病だなんて
泣きたいよ 泣けないよ
この胸が 張り裂けそうさ

君にしか見せられない顔がある
君にしか見せられない顔がある
大丈夫と笑ってくれた
ああ 僕には 君にしか見せられない顔がある

Romaji:


Aa~ boku ni wa kimi ni shika miserarenai kao ga aru?

Hito no mae de wa kuuki wo yonde

Tsukuri warai wo tsuzuketeru

Motto ganbare to iwaretara

Sunao ni unazui tari mo suru

Kodomo no koro wa shiranakatta

Jibun ga konna ni okubyou da nante

Nakitai yo, nakenai yo

Kono mune ga harisake sou sa~~

Kimi ni shika miserarenai kao ga aru

Kimi ni shika miserarenai kao ga aru

Daijoubu to waratte kureta

Aa~ boku ni wa kimi ni shika miserarenai kao ga aru

Otona ni naru to gakushuu wo shite

Guuzen nanka ni tayoranai

Dakedo moshikashitara sore wa

Kiseki dattari shinai darou ka

Fushigi na chikara ga waitekuru

Kimi ga yuuki wo kuretanda ne

Aishiteru, aishiterun da

Kono mune ga harisake sou sa~~

Kimi ni shika miserarenai kao ga aru

Boku ni shika miserarenai kao ga aru?

Itsumade mo itsumade mo

Te wo tsunaide ita

Aa~ boku ni wa kimi ni shika miserarenai kao ga aru

Kodomo no koro wa shiranakatta

Jibun ga konna ni okubyou da nante

Nakitai yo, nakenai yo

Kono mune ga harisake sou sa~~

Kimi ni shika miserarenai kao ga aru

Kimi ni shika miserarenai kao ga aru

Daijoubu to waratte kureta

Aa~ boku ni wa kimi ni shika miserarenai kao ga aru

Notes:
I guess this is the nicest song so far, that has been (will be) released in single? LOL. But without Ryutaro ;_;The lyrics are so adult-like and cool. The dance is cool too. Uwaaa loving Yabu and Takaki more now ♥ I got the lyrics from the fancam. (Not being selfish but I cannot and will not share the video. I don't own it. Please don't ask me ><)
It's mirrored so i might be wrong..and kanji..hahaha. AND I'm sure this is not the full song yet. ~~ tell me if this is not right, i will delete my post ><


Translate it please because i dont know what does it mean XD

well, thanks for sharing this '3'

welcome! :D

it's kinda hard to translate a song. xP
gomen >_<<

Edited at 2012-01-04 12:56 pm (UTC)

where did you watch the fancam?
I wanna watch it too~ >.<

BTW, Thanks for sharing ne~ ^^

I am really really sorry, not being selfish but i can't share the video ><

You're welcome. thanks for commenting :>

(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
thanx for sharing! Can't wait for the PV!

me too can't wait!

You're welcome :>

ME NEEDS ENGLISH TRANSLATION.

LOL

It's hard to do so :(
We will wait for someone to do the translation ne~
I'm sure after the single releases there'll be people who will do it~

^^

Uwaaa,
U so lucky, can heard super delicate song,
:-D

anyway this super delicate translation, i tried using google translate but..it's not 100% translated this, gomen ne~

Super delicate-hey say jump (translating)

Oh I have to face not only show you?

Others (who) are read in front of the air
I keep a plastic smile
If I had to hang in there more
Some even nodded obediently

Childhood did not know
Nantes yourself so scare easily
I'll cry 泣Kenai
So this is my heart 張Ri裂Ke

You have to face not only show
You have to face not only show
Okay me and laughing
Oh I have to face not only show you

You become an adult and learning
To rely on something by accident
But maybe it is
I'm not a miracle or removal

Raises the magical power
That's the courage you gave me
I love you I love you
So this is my heart 張Ri裂Ke

You have to face not only show
Face not only have to show me?
Forever forever
Were hand in hand

Oh I have to face not only show you

Childhood did not know
Nantes yourself so scare easily
I'll cry 泣Kenai
So this is my heart 張Ri裂Ke

You have to face not only show
You have to face not only show
Okay me and laughing
Oh I have to face not only show you

I don't think this is a good idea to translate from google translation.
I translated this song in French, but I'm afraid there are mistakes so I don't know if I should translate it in English for you to know what are the lyrics XD.
In any case, google's translation here is false :\

can i translate this to my journal? i will link to yours ^^

Yes!
Of course you can :D

Thank you for the translation! You had me worried for a second i was like "how did you get these?!' Fancam makes sense!

Permission to use this to translate?

how'd you get the kanji? o.o
did the song sound like the first sentence was a question?

i got it from the big screen in the concert, from a fancam.

it did not sound so like a question though, but it is a question i think cuz the "?" was in the screen :)

?

Log in

No account? Create an account